Program
Tuesday, MAY 18, 2010
8:00–9:30
|
Registration
Lobby of the Main Biological Auditorium (ÁÁÀ)
|
9:30–10:00
|
Opening Ceremony
|
Michail P. Kirpichnikov, Chair of the Conference
Boris F. Vanyushin
|
|
Plenary Session I
Chair: Dietmar Quandt
|
10:00–10:40
|
Statistics and truth in phylogenomics
|
Sudhir Kumar (USA)
|
10:40–11:20
|
The instability of the animal tree of life: causes of error in molecular systematics
|
Johann-Wolfgang Wägele (Germany)
|
11:20–11:50
|
Coffee break
|
14:30–15:10
|
Search for a Tree of Life in the phylogenetic forest
|
Yuri I. Wolf, P. Puigbò, E. V. Koonin (USA)
|
12:30–13:10
|
iBOL – the International Barcode of Life Project
|
Natalia V. Ivanova, P.D.N. Hebert (Canada)
|
13:10–14:30
|
Lunch
|
|
Plenary Session II
Chair: Harald Schneider
|
14:30–15:10
|
Revolution in zoology: New bilaterian phylogeny
|
Vladimir Malakhov (Russia)
|
15:10–15:50
|
Expression of evolutionarily new genes in tumors and the possible role of tumors in the origin of new cell types
|
Andrey P. Kozlov (Russia)
|
15:50–16:20
|
Coffee break
|
16:20–17:00
|
Maintenance of allelic polymorphism in miRNA824 processing
|
Jin-Yong Hu, Li Lei, Juliette de Meaux (Germany)
|
17:00–17:40
|
Genomic insights into the origins of metazoan signaling pathways
|
Vladimir.V. Aleoshin, Kiril V. Mikhailov (Russia)
|
17:40–17:55
|
Sponsors' presentations
|
Stormoff group of companies
|
17:55–18:10
|
Spektronika
|
18:10–18:25
|
Applied Biosystems
|
18:25–18:40
|
InterLabService
|
19:00–22:00
|
Welcome party
|
Wednesday, MAY 19, 2010
|
Section Sessions
|
|
Auditorium ÁÁÀ
|
Auditorium M1
|
|
Molecular phylogeny of invertebrates (I)
|
Evolutionary genomics
|
10:00–10:20
|
Molecular Phylogeny in Systematics of Oligochaeta: Pro et Contra
I.A. Kaygorodova
|
Fast and slow evolution of bacterial type promoters in
plastids of Streptophyta
V. Lyubetsky, A. Seliverstov
|
10:20–10:40
|
New insight into phylogeny of Mesozoa: evidence from 18 and 28S rRNA genes
N.B. Petrov, V.V. Aleoshin, A.A. Lomov, L.Yu. Rusin,
I.P. Vladychenskaya, G.S. Slyusarev
|
Next-generation de novo genomic sequencing of an obligate biotrophic plant pathogen, Albugo laibachii
E. Kemen, A. Gardiner, A. Balmuth, T. Schultz-Larsen,
A. Robert-Seilaniantz, K. Bailey, A. Kemen, J. Jones
|
10:40–11:00
|
Acquisition of animal parasitism in the evolution of nematodes: counting cases
S.E. Spiridonov, E.S. Ivanova
|
Studying brown algae: integration of genomics, transcriptomics and DNA physical properties data in the model Ectocarpus portal
A.A. Osypov, K. Billiau, L. Sterck, S. Dittami, T. Tonon,
Y. Van de Peer, M. Cock
|
11:00–11:20
|
Phylogenetic information content of the ribosomal DNA repeat unit in the Cyclopoida (Crustacea)
M.V. Zagoskin, A.K. Grishanin, A.B. Nikishina, D.V. Mukha
|
A new concept of ontogenetic systematics: toward the synthesis of taxonomy, ontogeny and phylogenetics
A.V. Martynov
|
11:20–11:50
|
Coffee break
|
|
Molecular phylogeny of invertebrates (II)
|
Methods and algorithms (I)
|
11:50–12:10
|
Molecular phylogeny of cercarial isolates of Russian and Belorussian bird schistosomes (Schistosomatidae, Trematoda) and its intermediate snail hosts as inferred from the ITS2 rDNA sequences
A.A. Lopatkin, G.G. Chrisanfova, V.A. Vasilyev, M.V. Voronin, V.A. Mischenkov, O.P. Zazornova, S.A. Beer, T.V. Zhukova, A.P. Ryskov, S.K. Semyenova
|
Assembling multigene datasets for deep phylogeny with iPhy
M. Jones, M. Blaxter
|
12:10–12:30
|
Significance of sperm morphology and 18 and 28S rRNA gene nucleotide sequences of brachiopods for their systematics and phylogeny
A.L. Drozdov, V.V. Vinnikova, S.À. Tyurin,
I.P. Vladychenskaya, N.B. Petrov
|
Computer System for Analysis of Molecular Evolution Modes of protein-coding genes (SAMEM): relation of molecular evolution with the phenotypical features of organisms
K.V. Gunbin, D.A. Afonnikov, M.A. Genaev, N.A. Kolchanov
|
12:30–12:50
|
Complete mitochondrial genome sequence of Drosophila littoralis (Diptera: Drosophilidae): Comparative analysis of the mitochondrial genomes in the Drosophila virilis species group
S.Yu. Sorokina, B.V. Andrianov, V.G. Mitrofanov
|
Comparison of protein phylogeny reconstruction methods on natural protein sequences
M.S. Krivozubov, S.A. Spirin
|
12:50–13:10
|
The gene and lineage effects affect the topology of phylogenetic trees in the Drosophila virilis species group
A.M. Kulikov, O.E. Lazebny
|
Evolutionary fate of CpG and CNG clusters in mammals
N. Oparina, M. Fridman, V. Makeev
|
13:10–14:30
|
Lunch
|
|
Molecular phylogeny of fishes
|
Molecular phylogeny of plants (I)
|
14:30–14:50
|
The development a new system of genetic markers for Kamchatkan mykiss (Parasalmo (O.) mykiss) as approach to study of salmonic fish populations
S.D. Pavlov, M.N. Melnikova, A.L. Senchukova, E.A. Pivovarov
|
Plant plastids and cyanobacteria: common genes and evolution
O.A. Koksharova
|
14:50–15:10
|
Molecular phylogenetics and phylogeography of Palearctic coregonid fishes (Coregonidae, Salmoniformes, Teleostei) with special reference to whitefishes of southern Siberia
N.A. Bochkarev, E.I. Zuykova, A.V. Katokhin, N.Yu. Gordon, S.N. Baldina, D.V. Politov
|
Ten years of molecular studies of the bryophyte family Brachytheciaceae, results and perspectives
S. Huttunen, M.S. Ignatov
|
15:10–15:30
|
Molecular phylogeny of the genus Batrachocottus of Lake Baikal Cottoid fish: the new view on the structure and evolution
S.V. Kirilchik, V.I. Teterina, V.M. Yakhnenko, C. Poux, B.E. Bogdanov, E. Verheyen
|
Habitat associated convergent evolution in mosses — the Neckeraceae as an example
S. Olsson, V. Buchbender, J. Enroth, L. Hedenäs, S. Huttunen,
D. Quandt
|
15:30–15:50
|
Independent
origin of the barb (Labeobarbus, Cyprinidae) species flocks in the four river
systems of Ethiopia: evidence from mitochondrial DNA sequences
B.A. Levin, A.S. Golubtsov, Yu.Yu. Dgebuadze, N.S. Mugue,
I. Doadrio
|
Genetic differentiation and relationships among the North Asia fir species (Abies Mill., Pinaceae), inferred from cytoplasmic and nuclear DNA variation
S.A. Semerikova, M.A. Polezhaeva, V.L. Semerikov
|
15:50–16:20
|
Coffee break
|
|
Microevolution in animals
|
Microevolution in plants (I)
|
16:20–16:40
|
Haplotype diversity of Bulgarian red deer (Cervus elaphus L.)
M.V. Kuznetsova, G.G. Markov
|
Microevolution and development theory and practice of plant improvement
Yu. Sivolap
|
16:40–17:00
|
Molecular phylogeny of speciose genus Microtus (Arvicolinae, Rodentia) inferred from nuclear genes with subsequent systematic implications
N.I. Abramson, A.Yu. Kostygov
|
Diversity and phylogeny of chloroplast genomes in D-genome Aegilops group based on cpSSR date
S.V. Goryunova, N.N. Chikida, E.D. Badaeva, V.A. Pukhalskiy
|
17:00–17:20
|
Current state of molecular studies of microevolutionary processes in Baicalian endemic invertebrates
D.Yu. Sherbakov
|
Phylogenetic relationships of wild and cultivated peas as inferred from His5 gene sequences
O.O. Zaytseva, O.E. Kosterin, V.S. Bogdanova
|
17:20–17:40
|
Genetics of speciation in animals: Inferences from sequence divergence at Co1 and Cyt-b mtDNA on different taxonomic levels
Yu.Ph. Kartavtsev
|
Molecular taxonomy and phylogeny of Capsicum
E.Z. Kochieva, N.N. Ryzhova
|
17:40–18:10
|
Coffee break
|
|
Molecular phylogeny and phylogeography of tetrapods
|
Microevolution in plants (II)
|
18:10–18:30
|
Phylogeographic patterns of vertebrates in the Russian Far East
A.P. Kryukov
|
Place of origin of the genus Allium: Key study of the subgenera Amerallium and Anguinum
Nikolai Friesen
|
8:30–18:50
|
Phylogeny of the sunwatcher agama species complex, Phrynocephalus helioscopus (Reptilia, Agamidae) inferred from mitochondrial and nuclear DNA markers
E.N. Solovyeva, N.A. Poyarkov, E.A. Dunayev, A.A. Bannikova
|
Population genetic analysis of Deschampsia antarctica from two regions of Maritime Antarctica
I.O. Andreev, K.V. Spiridonova, S.S. Kyryachenko,
I.Yu. Parnikoza, D.M. Maidaniuk, I.A. Kozeretska, V.A. Kunakh
|
18:50–19:10
|
Short interspersed elements (SINEs) of squamate reptiles
V.V. Grechko, S.A. Kosushkin, O.R. Borodulina, F.G.Butaeva, I.S. Darevsky
|
Spatial genetic structure of the metapopulation of Melittis sarmatica Klok. on the territory of Volkovysk Elevation (Belarus)
A.V. Shevkunova, O.Yu. Urbanovich
|
Thursday, MAY 20, 2010
Section Sessions
|
|
|
Auditorium ÁÁÀ
|
Auditorium M1
|
|
Methods and algorithms (II)
|
Molecular phylogeny of plants (II)
|
9:30–9:50
|
The new algorithm for reconstruction of large phylogenies of complete human mitochondrial DNAs
N.P. Eltsov
|
Comparing morphological and molecular data as sources of phylogenetic information: morphological cladistic analysis of Anthyllis (Leguminosae, Loteae)
D.D. Sokoloff, G.V. Degtjareva, T.H. Samigullin, C.M. Valiejo-Roman
|
9:50–10:10
|
Tool and methods for analysis of the gene networks evolution
V.S. Timonov, K.V. Gunbin, I.I. Turnaev, D.S. Miginsky
|
Gene trees vs. species trees in reconstructing complex relationships: the case of Rosa
I.A. Schanzer
|
10:10–10:30
|
Correlation between nucleosome formation potential of 5’-UTR and elongation efficiency index of coding sequences of S. cerevisiae genome
Yu.G. Matushkun, V.A. Likhoshvai, V.G. Levitsky
|
Molecular-genetic study of tulips (subgenus Eriostemones)
N.A. Kutlunina, M.I. Zherebtsova, V.V. Kotseruba
|
10:30–12:30
|
Poster session, Exhibitions of commercial sponsors
|
12:30–14:00
|
Lunch
|
14:00–18:00
|
Excursions
|
Friday, MAY 21, 2010
|
Plenary Session III
Chair: Sudhir Kumar
|
10:00–10:40
|
Employing molecular phylogenetic hypotheses to reconstruct temporal-spatial events shaping the tree of life
|
Harald Schneider (U.K.)
|
10:40–11:20
|
Measuring and representing incongruence in phylogenetic forests
|
François-Joseph Lapointe (Canada)
|
11:20–11:50
|
Coffee break
|
11:50–12:30
|
Paleogenomics in silico: reconstruction of ancestral genomes in vertebrates using gene phylogenies
|
Hugues Roest Crollius (France)
|
12:30–13:10
|
|
|
13:10–14:30
|
Lunch
|
14:30–15:10
|
|
|
15:10–15:50
|
Mutational dynamics and phylogenetic utility of plastid DNA
|
Dietmar Quandt, Kai Müller, and Thomas Borsch (Germany)
|
15:50–16:10
|
Evolutionary and population genomics: advances and perspectives
|
Konstantin G. Skryabin (Russia)
|
16:10–16:20
|
Conference Closing
|
16:30
|
A bus to Conference dinner
|
POSTERS
Posters are mounted on May 19 (from 10:00 am) and presented until May 21 in the lobby of Main Biological Auditorium (ÁÁÀ) and the lobby of Biological Auditorium (M1).
1 Phylogenetic relationships among leafy Brassica rapa L. types
|
A.M. Artemyeva
|
|
2 Phylogenic relationships and species composition in the genus Niviventer (Rodentia: Muridae) in Vietnam as inferred frommitochondrial cytochrome b gene
|
A.E. Balakirev, V.V. Rozhnov
|
|
3 Molecular phylogeny of the genus Sicista (Rodentia, Dipodoidea) based on nuclear and mitochondrial data
|
M.I. Baskevich, S.G. Potapov
|
|
4 Phylogenetic affiliation of fluorescent pseudomonads from Belarusian collection of nonpathogenic microorganisms
|
D.P. Bazhanov, K.K. Yatsevich
|
|
5 Intraspecific differentiation in Harmonia axyridis Pall. by complex of morphological polymorphic features and variability of mitochondrial gene COI
|
A.V. Blekhman, I.A. Zakharov, I.I. Goryacheva
|
|
6 Using DNA sequences of two mitochondrial genes (COI and COII) for taxonomy and phylogeny of Acrididae grasshoppers (Orthoptera, Caelifera, Acridoidea)
|
A. Bugrov, A. Blinov
|
|
7 Genetic polymorphism of small nationality — Nagaibaks living in Chelyabinsk region
|
A.L. Burmistrova, O.N. Zaripova, T.A. Suslova, S.V. Timopheeva, M.S. Chernova
|
|
8 Structure of the proteins and latent periodicity in the genes
|
M.B. Chaley, V.A. Kutyrkin
|
|
9 RAPD‐PCR analysis of mutant lines Arabidopsis thaliana (L.)Heynh.
|
T.N. Checheneva, O.M. Medved', D.A. Kiselev, A.V. Dubin
|
|
10 Phylogeny of the Drosophila virilis group based on the Ras1 gene sequences
|
A.I. Chekunova, S.S. Mikhailovskii, I.V. Lazebnaya, V.G. Mitrofanov
|
|
11 Molecular evolution of the plastid psbA‐trnH intergenic spacer in the Apiaceae–Apioideae genera with short spacer length
|
G.V. Degtjareva, E.I. Terentieva, C.M. Valiejo-Roman, T.H. Samigullin, E.V. Kljuykov
|
|
12 RAPD and ISSR markers for study of genetic variation among parsley accessions (Petroselinum crispum (Mill.) Nym.)
|
A. Domblides, E. Domblides, V. Kharchenko, G. Potekhin
|
|
13 Estimation of genetic diversity and phylogenetic relationships in A and C genome accessions of Brassica using RAPD markers
|
E. Domblides, A. Domblides, V. Startsev, L. Bondareva
|
|
14 Mathematical modeling of intraspecific evolution of plague agent
|
G.A. Eroshenko, Yu.P. Volkov, A.A. Eroshenko, V.V. Kutyrev
|
|
15 Molecular phylogenetic analysis of mitochondrial genes of diatoms
|
Y.P. Galachyants
|
|
16 Carbohydrate and mineral exchanges of children of Chukotka in ontogeny
|
T.V. Godovykh
|
|
17 Finding homology of diatoms frustulins to proteins of plant and animal origin
|
K.S. Golokhvast, I.A. Pamirskiy
|
|
18 Genotyping of tomato lines and varieties from Belarussian collections using SSR and Cf markers
|
Z.E. Grushetskaya, S.V. Malyshev, V.A. Lemesh, A.V. Kilchevsky
|
|
19 PEFF DB: The manually curated database of protein evolutional and functional features
|
K.V. Gunbin, D.A. Afonnikov, M.A. Genaev, N.A. Kolchanov
|
|
20 Evolution of GTF2I gene family
|
K.V. Gunbin, I.V. Medvedeva, V.A. Ivanisenko, A.O. Ruvinsky
|
|
21 Morphometric and mitochondrial DNA analysis of Pangasiid catfish species (Teleostei: Pangasiidae) from Peninsular Malaysia: Implications on potential aquaculture impacts on the natural indigenous Pangasiid populations
|
B. Haslawati, M. Rizman-Idid, A.R. Zulkafli, S. Muniandy, M. Zakaria-Ismail
|
|
22 To the question about molecular bases of plant ecology
|
R.S. Ivanov, G.H. Vafina, E.A. Ivanova
|
|
23 Intron‐containing genes indicate divergence of eukaryotes
|
A. Kabdullina, M. Tauasarova, A. Ivachshenko, S. Atambayeva, V. Khailenko
|
|
24 Phylogenetic relationships in Fagopyrum species based on nucleotide polymorphism of b/c intron of nad1 gene
|
G.D. Kadyrova, E.Z. Kochieva
|
|
25 Evolution and mobile elements
|
R.N. Kalendar
|
|
26 Enzyme loci variability of Picea abies (L.) Karst. and P. obovata Ledeb. inrogressive zone proveniences
|
I.I. Kamalova, E.N. Nakvasina, N.I. Vnukova, A.I. Iroshnikov, A.M. Shutyaev
|
|
27 Cladistic analysis of plant homologs of human microtubule‐and cell cycle related serine‐threonine protein kinases P.A. Karpov, E.S. Nadezhdina, A.I. Yemets, Ya.B. Blume
|
|
28 Detection of insertion sequences in mtDNA: What transmission routs are probable in fish and birds, gender, horizontal or both?
|
Yu.Ph. Kartavtsev
|
|
29 Sequence divergence within Altai Osmans genus Oreoleuciscus (Pisces, Cyprinidae, Leuciscinae) based on mtDNA Co‐1 gene
|
Yu.Ph. Kartavtsev, N.M. Batishcheva, S.N. Sharina, N.G. Bogutskaya
|
|
30 Investigation of scorpionfish and perch‐like species of Russia on Co‐1gene sequence data with phylogenetic and taxonomic outcomes
|
Yu.Ph. Kartavtsev, S.N. Sharina, S.V. Turanov, A.A. Advolodkin
|
|
31 Molecular phylogenetic and demographic history of Baikal oligochaete populations
|
I.A. Kaygorodova, Yu.S. Bukin
|
|
32 Comparison of fish tissue storage methods for DNA extraction in phylogenetic studies
|
E. Keskin
|
|
33 Studying of phylogenetic mutual relations between the apple cultivars of the Ukrainian and foreign breeding
|
D.A. Kiselev, T.N. Checheneva
|
|
34 Associations between the White Sea invertebrates and oxygen‐evolving phototrophic microorganisms: a phylogenetic study
|
O.A. Koksharova, T.R. Kravzova, T.A. Fedorenko, E.O. Omarova, O.A. Gorelova, O.I. Baulina, E.S. Lobakova
|
|
35 Cyst‐forming trypanosomatids: molecular phylogeny recruits morphology to challenge taxonomy
|
A.Yu. Kostygov
|
|
36 Population and genetic structure of pedunculate oak in Belarus on the basis of analysis of variation of nuclear and chloroplast loci
|
O.A. Kovalevich, D.I. Kagan, S.V. Panteleev
|
|
37 Molecular markers for maize genetics resources evaluation
|
N.E. Kozhukhova
|
|
38 DNA‐barcoding as methods of identification of mites
|
S.V. Kravchenko, A.V. Alexandrenko, A.V. Tolstikov
|
|
39 Phylogenetic relationships of endemic Paratanytarsus baicalensis Tshern. to some genera of the tribe Tanytarsini (Diptera: Chironomidae)
|
L.S. Kravtsova, D.Yu. Sherbakov, O.V. Mayer
|
|
40 Functional comparison of mitochondrial endonuclease EndoG and prokaryotic Serratia marcescens and Anabaena sp. endonucleases
|
E.V. Kryakounova, R.G. Khamidullina, O.A. Gimadutdinow
|
|
41 Molecular‐genetic study of Woodsia calcarea (Fomin) Schmakov population
|
A.A. Kuznetsov, M.G. Kutsev, A.I. Shmakov, I.I. Gureeva, A.V. Vaganov
|
|
42 To the peculiarities of Influenza A virus evolution. Statistical analysis of virus genome and prediction of variable regions in primary structure of matrix M1 protein
|
M.A. Kuznetsova, U.A. Pekov, A.L. Ksenofontov, L.V. Kordyukova, V.L. Drutsa
|
|
43 The speciation in status nascendi of the Siberian apple‐tree ofthespecies Malus baccata (L.) Borkh
|
E.V. Kuznetsova, T.E. Peretolchina, D.Yu. Sherbakov, A.V. Rudikovskiy
|
|
44 Phylogenetic relationships within the algae scraping cyprinid genus Capoeta (Teleostei:Cyprinidae)
|
B.A. Levin, J. Freyhof, Z. Lajbner, S. Perea, I. Doadrio
|
|
45 Independent origin of the barb (Labeobarbus, Cyprinidae) species flocks in the four river systems of Ethiopia: evidence from mitochondrial DNA sequences
|
B.A. Levin, A.S. Golubtsov, Yu.Yu. Dgebuadze, N.S. Mugue, I. Doadrio
|
|
46 The evolution of proline synthesis transcription regulation in gamma proteobacteria
|
K. Lopatovskaya, K. Gorbunov, L. Rusin, A. Seliverstov, V. Lyubetsky
|
|
47 Evolution of NtcA‐and NtcB‐regulons in cyanobacteria and rhodophyte chloroplasts
|
K. Lopatovskaya, L. Rusin, A. Seliverstov, V. Lyubetsky
|
|
48 A new set of markers for human identification based on 32 polymorphic Alu insertions
|
I.Z. Mamedov, S.V. Ustyugova, D.A. Shagin, Y.B. Lebedev
|
|
49 The RAPD‐analysis of perennial sunflower species Helianthus rigidus Desf.
|
N.V. Markin, M.A. Tikhonova, V.A. Gavrilova, A.V. Usatov
|
|
50 Molecular phylogeny of Cockroaches (Dictyoptera, Blattina) based on comparative analysis of ribosomal DNA
|
V.A. Mavropulo, S.V. Lukyantsev, L.N. Anisyutkin, D.V. Mukha
|
|
51 Molecular phylogeny of Schistidium (Grimmiaceae, Musci)
|
I.A. Milyutina, E.A. Ignatova, M.S. Ignatov, D.V. Goryunov, A.V. Troitsky
|
|
52 Phylogenetic analysis of the GH114 family of glycoside hydrolases
|
D.G. Naumoff, O.O. Stepuschenko
|
|
53 Hexadecanoid pathway in plants
|
E.V. Osipova, Yu.V. Gogolev, A.N. Grechkin
|
|
54 Using DEPPDB — DNA electrostatic and other physical properties database — in the evolutionary studies
|
A.A. Osypov, G.G. Krutinin, E.A. Krutinina, P.M. Beskaravayny, S.G. Kamzolova
|
|
55 The speciation and the evidence of the mitochondrial introgression in the endemic species of mollusks of the genus Baicalia
|
T.E. Peretolchina, A.V. Novikov, D.Yu. Sherbakov
|
|
56 Evolutionary relationships of Calyptogena‐species (Bivalvia, Vesicomyidae) from Western Pacific
|
N.B. Petrov, I.P. Vladychenskaya, E.M. Krylova, B.A. Marshall
|
|
57 Use of molecular markers for studying species of Lupinus
|
S.V. Petruchenya, V.S. Anokhina, L.N. Kaminskaya, I.B. Sauk
|
|
58 Estimation of genetic diversity and phylogenetic relationships Achillea glaberrima Klokov and Achillea leptophilla Bieb. using RAPD analysis
|
Ya.V. Pirko, L.P. Taranets, O.A. Shakula, I.I. Korshikov, Ya.B. Blume
|
|
59 Cytoplasmic DNA variation and biogeography of Larix Mill. in Northeast Asia
|
M.A. Polezhaeva, O.S. Dymshakova
|
|
60 Identification of unique cryptosporidium sites using the technique of massively parallel computing based on CUDA
|
M.A. Potehina, S.V. Fironov, A.A. Pogoda
|
|
61 Revegetation on the landfills for the purpose of landscape improvement
|
O.V. Potipak
|
|
62 Patterns of a variation of levels of genetic differentiation in the Asian and American populations of species of Pacific Salmons (Oncorhynchus, Salmoniformes)
|
S.P. Pustovoit
|
|
63 Phylogenetic relationships of the genus of Mus using t‐specific microsatellite markers of DNA
|
L.D. Safronova, S.G. Potapov, V.G. Petrosyan, A.I. Chekunova
|
|
64 Structure of AFLP based genetic diversity in the populations of Abies sibirica Ledeb.
|
S.A. Semerikova, V.L. Semerikov
|
|
65 Molecular phylogeny and taxonomy studies of the family Pleuronectidae (Pisces: Pleuronectiformes) from North‐West Pacific based on two mtDNA genes, Co‐1 and Cyt‐b
|
S.N. Sharina, Yu.Ph. Kartavtsev
|
|
66 Phylogenetic interrelations in population of Aesculus hippocastanum L. (Kyiv,Ukraine)
|
E.E. Shavanova, D.A. Kiselev, T.N. Checheneva
|
|
67 Molecular markers of Dolly Varden adaptive divergence
|
E.A. Shubina, M.A. Nikitin, E.V. Ponomareva, O.F. Gritsenko
|
|
68 Phylogenetic position of Colpodella angusta, and affiliation of photosynthetic organism Chromera velia to colpodellids as inferred from molecular phylogeny analysis using small subunit rRNA gene sequences
|
T.G. Simdyanov, M.V. Ophitserov, A.P. Mylnikov, V.V. Aleoshin
|
|
69 Localization of DNA sequences tightly associated with synaptonemal complex in compositional fractions of golden hamster and human genome
|
T.V. Sizova, O.I. Karpova, M.V. Penkina, Yu.F. Bogdanov
|
|
70 Polymorphism of mitochondrial genome of sable (Martes zibellina L.): Comparison of natural and domesticated populations
|
S.Yu. Sorokina, B.V. Andrianov, I.I. Goryacheva, O.E. Lazebny, S.N. Kashtanov
|
|
71 Analysis of protein length isoforms in prokaryotes for single‐domain proteins
|
P.A. Starostina, D.A. Afonnikov, K.V. Gunbin
|
|
72 Evolution of Lake Baikal coregonine fishes: Is it an example of periodic intra‐lacustrine adaptive diversification?
|
L.V. Sukhanova, T.V. Belomestnikh, S.V. Kirilchik, V.V. Smirnov, N.S. Smirnova-Zalumi
|
|
73 Reproductive strategy of the sable (Martes zibellina L.): The analysis of heritability of litter size in farmed population
|
G.R. Svishcheva, S.N. Kashtanov
|
|
74 Comparative nuclear and chloroplast markers analysis reveals the polyphyly of the tribe Coriandreae (Umbelliferae‐Apioideae)
|
E.I. Terentieva, C.M. Valiejo-Roman, T.H. Samigullin, M.G. Pimenov, E.V. Kljuykov
|
|
75 Single nucleotide polymorphism markers in genetic stock identification of Lake Baikal oilfishes
|
V.I. Teterina, A.M. Mamontov, S.V. Kirilchik
|
|
76 Molecular‐genetic identification of Russian sturgeon (Acipenser gueldenstadtii) and beluga (Huso huso) for aqvaculture
|
N.N. Timoshkina, A.E. Barmintseva, D.V. Kovalenko
|
|
77 Origin of the CYP74 family of cytochromes P450 diversity based on results of site‐directed mutagenesis
|
Ya.Yu. Toporkova, L.Sh. Muchtarova, Yu.V. Gogolev, A.N. Grechkin
|
|
78 Swine, avian and human influenza and the origins of the influenza A (H1N1) pandemic strain
|
F. Torrens, G. Castellano
|
|
79 The bioinformatical analysis of promoter regions p53 and ob genes at mammals
|
V.A. Trofimov, S.N. Palaev, A.V. Nikulin, A.M. Oreshin, E.N. Lopukhova
|
|
80 Microchromosomes of Aves are genetically changeable
|
A.V. Trukhina, A.F. Smirnov
|
|
81 Genetic differentiation of the zokors (Rodentia, Myospalacinae) inferred from variation of two mitochondrial DNA markers: Cytochrome b and control region
|
M.V. Tsvirka, M.V. Pavlenko, V.P. Korablev
|
|
82 The relationship between evolutionary changes in cyclins and increasing the complexity of eukaryotes
|
I.I. Turnaev, K.V. Gunbin, V.V. Suslov, D.A. Afonnikov
|
|
83 SSR‐allele polymorphism of pear cultivars growing in Belarus
|
O.Yu. Urbanovich, Z.A. Kazlovskaya, V.A. Yakimovich, N.A. Kartel
|
|
84 Variability of representatives genus Asplenium L. from Altai based onRAPD‐PCR
|
O.V. Uvarova, A.I. Shmakov
|
|
85 Intra‐and interspecies evolution of three noncoding DNA regions inApiaceae plant family
|
C.M. Valiejo-Roman, V.S. Shneyer
|
|
86 Phylogenetic analysis of six‐domain multicopper blue proteins
|
A.V. Vasin, S.A. Klotchenko, L.V. Puchkova
|
|
87 On molecular phylogeny and systematics of suborder Cephaloziineae (Jungermanniales,Marchantiophyta)
|
A.A. Vilnet, N.A. Konstantinova, A.V. Troitsky
|
|
88 Analysis of the degenerate motifs in 5’‐regulatory regions of brain‐specific miRNA genes of primates
|
O.V. Vishnevsky, K.V. Gunbin, A.V. Bocharnikov, E.V. Berezikov
|
|
89 A molecular phylogeny of the subgenus Polyommatus (s. str.) based on mitochondrial COI sequence (Lepidoptera: Lycaenidae)
|
D.I. Vodolazhsky, B.V. Stradomsky
|
|
90 Multilocus sequence typing is an important approach of molecular ecology
|
O.L. Voronina, M.S. Kunda, V.G. Lunin, A.L. Gintsburg
|
|
91 Species differences of coagulase‐negative staphylococci from two hospitals demonstrated by genotyping
|
O.L. Voronina, M.S. Kunda, M.E. Subbotina, V.G. Lunin, O.A. Dmitrenko
|
|
92 Genotyping in decision of problem of Bifidobacterium species identification by biochemical approach
|
O.L. Voronina, M.S. Kunda, M.E. Subbotina, O.G. Zhilenkova, A.M. Amerkhanova
|
|
93 Genetic heterogeneity and divergence chicken with roots of fight breeds
|
A.F. Yakovlev, V.I. Tishenko, N.V. Dementeva, O.V. Mitrofanova, V.P. Terletsky
|
|
94 A comparative analysis of the hsp70 genes system in two species of the family Stratiomyidae (Diptera)
|
I.A. Yushenova, O.G. Zatsepina, A.A. Przhiboro, M.B. Evgen'ev, D.G. Garbuz
|
|
95 Phylogenetic analysis of human P[8]G9 rotavirus strains circulating in Novosibirsk, Western Siberia during 2004–2009
|
E.V. Zhirakovskaya, A.Yu. Tikunov, N.V. Tikunova
|
|
|